Ford Convertible In Norfolk, VA For Sale

(28 results)
Refine search
Sort by:
1994 Ford Mustang - Norfolk, VA
3
  • convertible
  • 2,865 below average
  • 3,200 great
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 2,865 below average convertible gasoline
1994 ford mustang - norfolk, vabahia auto sales & servicenorfolk, va 23509ph: 7578551781web: www. Power Windows✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning
3,200 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
1999 Ford Mustang CONVERTIBLE 2-DR
2
  • convertible 169,342
  • 1,925 below average
  • 4,995 great
  • Norfolk, VA
  • autoshopper.com
  • 1,925 below average convertible 169,342 gasoline green automatic
1999 ford mustang review this car review is specific to this model, not the actual vehicle for sale. More power, better brakes, sharper handling and a new look. introductionthe mustang -- the original pony car -- is all-new for 1999 with improvements to every single system under its brand-new skin.  the mustang has only two true competitors, the chevrolet camaro and the pontiac firebird. Like the two gm pony cars, the ford mustang comes in many guises. There are v6 and v8 versions in both coupe and convertible body styles along with the cobra, the super-performance model that competes against the camaro ss and the firebird ram air. There are japanese and korean coupes that compete with mustang on price, but they don't offer pony car performance. walkaroundnew mustang styling features chiseled lines for a much more muscular appearance. The design was influenced by both the original 1964 mustang and the recent gt90 concept car. The rear fender air intake is twice as long, fitted with sharp corners and much more pronounced lines. The rocker panels curve out, and the fenders have pronounced front and rear wheel well arches. This gives the car a racier stance than the previous model.  the front end features new wraparound complex reflector headlamps with integrated side marker lamps, and a new, larger grille opening with a honeycomb grille texture and a chrome pony emblem reminiscent of the original 1964 emblem. The hood contains a prominent hood scoop, which is not functional. 1999 marks the 35th anniversary of the mustang, and all models celebrate this with a front fender tri-bar mustang badge.  the roof has been changed to a new design with a sharp edge. The rear quarter windows have a new shape, the rear fenders have sharp corners on them, and the three-element tail lamps have sharp corners. The decklid is made of smc plastic in order to accommodate those sharp corners. All three wheel designs, 15-, 16- and 17-inch are new, with flat spoke designs to complement the sharp corners of the new body shell. The selection of goodyear, firestone and bfg tires remains the same as last year. All gt models get twin, three-inch diameter polished stainless steel exhaust tips. The gt gets a rear deck spoiler and front fog lamps as standard equipment.  the mustang's electrical system has been simplified with the addition of a single module that replaces the functions of a half-dozen single-function modules for wipers, chimes, illuminated entry system, one-touch-down windows, remote entry and the anti-theft system. interiorinside the car, there is no change in overall appearance. The seat foam has been improved, seat tracks have been redesigned to add one inch of additional rearward travel to better accommodate taller drivers, and seat belts have been attached to the seats to move with them. Embossed ponies on the upper portions of the seat backrests give the interior a sporty, traditional mustang look. Medium graphite, medium parchment and midnight black are the new interior colors. The instrument panel, the center console and the headliner will be color keyed in 1999 models, instead of the former black-only.  audio systems have been upgraded for the second straight year. The 80-watt premium sound system that comes standard on all models is combined with new, better-sounding speakers. An optional cd/radio combination, a cd/cassette system, and the mach 460 system will continue for 1999.  the interior is nice and cozy in the coupe. Now there's enough seat track length to accommodate tall drivers and just enough elbow room to keep from feeling cramped. The mustang's back seat is vestigial at best, with only enough room for small objects or very small people. The split fold-down rear seat is handy for hauling large cargo, however. driving impressionacceleration performance is improved for 1999. Power from the mustang gt's v8 engine is up 35 horsepower (and 10 foot-pounds of torque) over last year. The gt's revised 4. 6-liter sohc modular v8 engine produces 260 horsepower at 5000 rpm, with 302 foot-pounds of torque at 4000 rpm. The engine features new camshafts, new intake manifold runners, and larger valves, for improved air flow above 3000 rpm. A new coil-on-plug ignition system replaces the previous distributorless system for higher energy spark.  power from the standard 3. 8-liter split-port v6 engine is up substantially as well, rising from 150 horsepower to 190 horsepower at 5250 rpm with 225 foot-pounds of torque at 3000 rpm.  the drivetrain has been improved with a recalibrated 4-speed automatic transmission for smoother upshifts. All models, regardless of engine or transmission, get a 3. 27 :1 rear axle ratio. Both gearboxes shift smoothly and mate well to an engine that features a flexible powerband and sufficient strength to take high-rpm shifts for the life of the car.  traction control is a new option for 1999. The bosch system works at all speeds to reduce wheelspin. Whenever wheelspin is detected, the system retards ignition timing, cuts fuel flow, and activates the brakes at one or both drive wheels, in that order. The driver can turn the system off with a console switch.  most of the raw edges and choppiness of the mustang's old suspension behavior have been smoothed out. Engineers retuned the rear suspension for improved compliance by increasing suspension travel. This reduces ride harshness. The gt now has linear-rate springs, up in front to 450 pounds per inch. At the rear, the old springs were swapped out in favor of 210 pound per inch linear-rate springs. These decrease the mustang's well known ride stiffness and improve steering feel and response.  the steering is more direct and more positive than previous mustangs. A revised boost curve gives the steering more linear response and better on-center feel. The turning circle has been reduced by three feet through changes to the steering rack, the lower control arms and front stabilizer bars.  the braking system got a thorough going-over, which it needed badly, with new aluminum twin-piston front calipers that not only whack 10 pounds off the front of the car, but also result in much improved pedal feel. Abs is still optional for 1999 and must be ordered to get the traction control system. summarythe camaro and firebird are slightly more powerful than the mustang gt (by 45-70 horsepower). The mustang gt is also less expensive than either of the gm pony cars by several thousand dollars. Those advantages make the mustang gt the best all-around car in its class. assembled indearborn, michigan. options as testedabs, traction control. model testedgt coupe.
4,995 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at autoshopper.com
1999 Ford Mustang - Norfolk, VA
3
  • convertible
  • 1,925 below average
  • 4,995 great
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 1,925 below average convertible
Tachometer✔ Power Windows✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning
4,995 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
1999 Ford Mustang - 2dr Convertible
3
  • convertible 169,342
  • 1,925 below average
  • 4,995 great
  • Norfolk, VA
  • carsforsale.com
  • 1,925 below average convertible 169,342 gasoline green automatic
Tachometer✔ Power Windows✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning
4,995 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at carsforsale.com
2002 Ford Thunderbird - Norfolk, VA
3
  • convertible
  • 4,146 below average
  • 12,777 great
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 4,146 below average convertible
2002 ford thunderbird - norfolk, vasteve's auto salesnorfolk, va 23518ph: 7578571111web: www. Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Climate Control✔ Air Conditioning
12,777 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
Google Ads
2015 Ford Mustang GT Convertible
3
  • convertible
  • 42,000 overpriced
  • Norfolk, VA
  • cars-on-line.com
  • convertible
Brand new low miles car!
42,000 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at cars-on-line.com
2006 Ford Mustang GT Deluxe - GT Deluxe 2dr Convertible
3
  • convertible 97,315
  • 10,990 high price
  • Norfolk, VA
  • carsforsale.com
  • convertible 97,315 gasoline green automatic
It's only got 97,248 miles on it, and has been very well maintained! Lots of options, very well maintained car, black leather seats are in almost new condition!! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Leather Seats✔ Air Conditioning✔ Alloy Wheels
10,990 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at carsforsale.com
2004 Ford Mustang - Norfolk, VA
3
  • convertible
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible
2004 ford mustang - norfolk, vabeach auto brokers norfolk virginianorfolk, va 23518ph: 7574806500web: www. She is super clean and has been well maintained. She comes with many options including power windows, power door locks, tilt wheel, cruise control, power driver's seat, cd player, premium sound, theft recovery system, steering wheel controls, a/c, fog lamps, rear spoiler and premium sport wheels. She comes equipped with a powerful 4. 6l 8 cylinder engine with automatic transmission. We have tested all of the power features and everything is in excellent working order. Yes, all of the power windows, locks, mirrors, seats, “ice cold” a/c, factory stereo, cruise control, remote control entry, lights, wipers, horn, etc. We have also road tested this 2004 ford mustang convertible gt deluxe and it rides & drives absolutely wonderful! The exterior and interior is in excellent condition. The gray leather seats are in excellent condition as well. There are no dents to speak of at all on this ford mustang. The bumpers, moldings, glass, chrome trim, etc. All look super as well. This mustang will come carfax and autocheck certified. She qualifies with both carfax and autocheck for their buyback guarantee. We also have many extended warranties available for purchase. Come on down and check her out! We have an a+ rating with the bbb (better business bureau). We have been providing the hampton roads area and neighboring states with unparalleled customer service and quality pre-owned vehicles for 29 years. Price excludes $399 processing fee. Bucket Seats✔ Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Leather Seats✔ Air Conditioning✔ CD Player✔ Aluminum Wheels
Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
2000 Ford Mustang - Norfolk, VA
1
  • convertible
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible
Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ CD Player✔ Alloy Wheels
Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
2008 Ford Mustang - Norfolk, VA
3
  • convertible
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible manual
Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
2004 Ford Mustang - Norfolk, VA
3
  • convertible
  • 8,500 high price
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible
2004 ford mustang - norfolk, va1 stop autonorfolk, va 23502ph: 7574558600web: www. Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Air Conditioning
8,500 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
2004 Ford Mustang - Norfolk, VA
3
  • convertible
  • 8,500 high price
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible
8,500 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
2014 Ford Mustang - Norfolk, VA
3
  • convertible 37,162
  • 745 below average
  • 17,777 fair
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 745 below average convertible 37,162 manual
2014 ford mustang - norfolk, vasteve's auto salesnorfolk, va 23518ph: 7578571111web: www. Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cruise Control✔ Bluetooth
17,777 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible
  • 4,207 below average
  • 11,995 great
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 4,207 below average convertible gasoline manual
Clean premium cloth interior, power windows, power locks, mirrors, and convertible top, xm radio and aux input, and more. This 2012 Ford Mustang V6 Convertible has it all !!!!. This 2012 Ford Mustang V6 Convertible is in excellent condition inside and out and drives like new Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Cruise Control✔ Air Conditioning
11,995 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible
  • 2,323 below average
  • 14,600 good
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 2,323 below average convertible
2002 ford thunderbird - chesapeake, vaef motorsportschesapeake, va 23320ph: 7573970033web: www.
14,600 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible 140,465
  • 1,972 below average
  • 5,000 great
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 1,972 below average convertible 140,465
Facebook. Com/greatbridgeautosales. Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Bucket Seats✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ CD Player✔ Alloy Wheels
5,000 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible 96,751
  • 472 below average
  • 6,500 fair
  • Norfolk, VA
  • carsforsale.com
  • 472 below average convertible 96,751 gasoline black manual
Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Air Conditioning
6,500 Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at carsforsale.com
  • convertible
  • Norfolk, VA
  • autotrader.com
  • convertible gasoline manual
This terrific Ford is one of the most sought after used vehicles on the market because it NEVER lets owners down.. Equipment Group 301A and Tech Package
Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at autotrader.com
  • convertible
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible
2002 Ford Thunderbird - Chesapeake, VASono Auto Sales IncChesapeake, VA 23324Ph: 7575453000Web: www. Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Climate Control✔ Air Conditioning
Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible
  • Norfolk, VA
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • convertible
Norfolk, VANorfolk, VA at freeclassifieds.com
Google Ads
  • 1
  • 2
  • Next →